9028 N Sunset Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $1,373,000 - $1,931,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,037
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9028 N Sunset Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,636,226, approximately $324 per square foot. 9028 N Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Blacka Brian and Blacka Kimberly
Bought by
Blacka Brian F and Blacka Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Outstanding Balance
$479,086
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,157,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Rca68 Llc
Bought by
Blacka Brian and Blacka Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blacka Brian F | -- | Access Title Co | |
| Blacka Brian | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blacka Brian F | $543,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,289 | $836,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $679,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,720 | $667,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $599,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $843,800 | $156,500 | $687,300 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $951,600 | $142,300 | $809,300 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $884,900 | $134,200 | $750,700 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $122,000 | $122,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map