9098 N Sunset Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $1,037,000 - $1,378,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9098 N Sunset Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $1,212,311, approximately $349 per square foot. 9098 N Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Rca68 Lc
Bought by
Stone Steven W and Makenna B Bennett Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Steven W | -- | United West Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $620,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $524,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $528,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $521,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $699,600 | $156,800 | $542,800 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $661,900 | $142,500 | $519,400 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $526,500 | $134,400 | $392,100 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $122,200 | $122,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map