903 14th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 14th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $242,676, approximately $128 per square foot. 903 14th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Shou Dong Peter and Zhang Zhimin
Bought by
Rauch David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,608
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Bates Susan F
Bought by
Xiao Peter and Dong Shou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauch David | $220,900 | -- | |
| Xiao Peter | $125,500 | Title Mark | |
| Dong Xiao Xiao | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rauch David | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $229,800 | $46,200 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $208,100 | $42,200 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $208,100 | $42,200 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $170,300 | $38,300 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $160,400 | $34,700 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $1,938 | $144,700 | $31,500 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $135,600 | $28,700 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map