911 15th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $199,588 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 15th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $211,647, approximately $199 per square foot. 911 15th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Rannow Mathilda
Bought by
Rizzio Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,399
Outstanding Balance
$25,881
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,766
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzio Stephanie L | -- | Crow River Title Guaranty In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzio Stephanie L | $38,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,342 | $183,400 | $51,800 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $161,700 | $42,900 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $161,700 | $42,900 | $118,800 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $149,300 | $43,100 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $136,600 | $39,000 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $123,300 | $35,500 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $115,200 | $32,300 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map