903 Avondale Ave Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Avondale Ave, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $263,476, approximately $134 per square foot. 903 Avondale Ave is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Gruver Katherine Rebecca Love and Gruver Robert A
Bought by
Richardson Oguise R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,055
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Gantt Nancy F and Gantt Tommy B
Bought by
Morris Katherine Love
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Oguise R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Morris Katherine Love | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Oguise R | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $207,245 | $30,591 | $176,654 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $144,174 | $19,467 | $124,707 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $144,174 | $19,467 | $124,707 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $144,174 | $19,467 | $124,707 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $144,174 | $19,467 | $124,707 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $116,144 | $18,076 | $98,068 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $116,144 | $18,076 | $98,068 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $116,144 | $18,076 | $98,068 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $116,144 | $18,076 | $98,068 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $112,975 | $16,686 | $96,289 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $112,975 | $16,686 | $96,289 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $112,975 | $16,686 | $96,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map