903 Bayridge Dr Unit 1 Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Bayridge Dr Unit 1, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $150,175, approximately $126 per square foot. 903 Bayridge Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Jackson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Braxton Linda
Bought by
Windfield Homer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Margie H Margie H
Bought by
Braxton Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windfield Homer | -- | None Available | |
| Braxton Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Braxton Linda | $87,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $11,001 | $3,000 | $8,001 |
| 2024 | $605 | $10,632 | $3,000 | $7,632 |
| 2023 | $605 | $10,632 | $3,000 | $7,632 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $15,948 | $4,500 | $11,448 |
| 2021 | $603 | $10,632 | $3,000 | $7,632 |
| 2020 | $573 | $10,495 | $3,000 | $7,495 |
| 2019 | $573 | $10,495 | $3,000 | $7,495 |
| 2018 | $567 | $10,495 | $3,000 | $7,495 |
| 2017 | $552 | $10,495 | $3,000 | $7,495 |
| 2016 | $552 | $10,495 | $3,000 | $7,495 |
| 2015 | $525 | $10,433 | $3,000 | $7,433 |
| 2014 | $524 | $10,433 | $3,000 | $7,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map