903 Chase St Indianapolis, IN 46221
West Indianapolis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Chase St, Indianapolis, IN 46221. 903 Chase St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Delk Dennis D
Bought by
G L S Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,295
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Martin Katharine Bohley and Estate Of George F Bohley Jr
Bought by
Delk Dennis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G L S Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Delk Dennis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | G L S Inc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $8,200 | $5,000 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $309 | $7,100 | $5,000 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $309 | $7,100 | $5,000 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $305 | $7,100 | $5,000 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $294 | $6,400 | $4,500 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $290 | $6,400 | $4,500 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $290 | $6,400 | $4,500 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $293 | $6,400 | $4,500 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $264 | $6,300 | $4,500 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $248 | $6,200 | $4,500 | $1,700 |
| 2014 | $622 | $21,300 | $18,000 | $3,300 |
| 2013 | $662 | $21,300 | $18,000 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map