903 E 5th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,714,000 - $2,489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E 5th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,149,726, approximately $977 per square foot. 903 E 5th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Deandre Steve L and Chua-Deandre Venus
Bought by
Chua-Deandre Trust and Deandre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Deandre Steven L
Bought by
Deandre Steven L and Chua Deandre Venus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Deandre Steven L and Chua Venus M
Bought by
Deandre Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Barragan Guadalupe and Barragan Mary H
Bought by
Deandre Steven L and Chua Venus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Barragan Cablas Guadalupe
Bought by
Barragan Cablas Guadalupe and Barragan Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Cablas Amando
Bought by
Barragan Cablas Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Bell Tina Thuy Vuong
Bought by
Cablas Amando and Barragan Cablas Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner