NOT LISTED FOR SALE

903 Thunder Trail Maitland, FL 32751

Estimated Value: $607,000 - $823,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,118 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2013

Last sale price $235,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 194% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,185 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dommerich Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2013

Short Sale! Wonderful Dommerich 4/2 in great school district. Needs updating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Van Warner

FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES License #3049957 Listed on: 10/26/2012

FANNIE HILLMAN & ASSOCIATES

Last Buyer's Agent

Dora Siler

FOLIO REALTY LLC License #3181021

FOLIO REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,299

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 10,803 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-3

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2,118 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Dommerich Hills 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,299

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2118
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Building Area Total: 2884
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10803
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 110.95
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Special Features: 4108

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3

• High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maitland Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-3
  • Parcel Number: 29-21-30-2134-09-020
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Future Land Use: 0100

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2013-01-31T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3299
  • Tax Block: 09
  • Tax Book Number: 000Z/0048
  • Tax Lot: 020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2012
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
6.82%
Current Estimated Value
$691,846

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$456,846
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$152,048
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Jane E Pinder I
Bought by
Huneke William C and Huneke Michele L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,160
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worrell John B $235,000 Universal Land Title Llc
Huneke William C $212,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Worrell John B $223,250
Previous Owner Huneke William C $220,000
Previous Owner Huneke William C $24,250
Previous Owner Huneke William C $216,000
Previous Owner Huneke William C $202,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $235,000 -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Sold $235,000 +6.8% $111 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2012 11/27/12 Price Changed $220,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
11/27/2012 11/27/12 For Sale $220,000 +10.0% $104 / Sq Ft
10/26/2012 10/26/12 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2012 10/26/12 For Sale $200,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,945 $371,170 -- --
2025 $5,945 $371,170 -- --
2024 $4,870 $361,412 -- --
2023 $4,870 $340,996 $0 $0
2022 $4,562 $331,064 $0 $0
2021 $4,504 $321,421 $0 $0
2020 $4,296 $316,983 $0 $0
2019 $4,225 $296,684 $0 $0
2018 $4,198 $291,152 $0 $0
2017 $4,150 $356,073 $181,000 $175,073
2016 $3,612 $306,364 $181,000 $125,364
2015 $3,681 $260,138 $120,000 $140,138
2014 $3,706 $246,690 $110,000 $136,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5127189

Stellar MLS

APN: 29-2130-2134-09-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.