903 Venezia Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,680,000 - $1,869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Venezia Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,734,771, approximately $993 per square foot. 903 Venezia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Mcadam Steve and Wray Nell Pearson Separate Property Trus
Bought by
Joseph S Clark 2015 Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Pearson Wray Nell
Bought by
Pearson Wray Nell and The Wray Nell Pearson Separate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Pearson Wray N
Bought by
Pearson Wray Nell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph S Clark 2015 Trust | $1,700,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pearson Wray Nell | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Wray Nell | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Wray Nell | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $80,346 | $54,642 | $25,704 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $78,771 | $53,571 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $77,227 | $52,521 | $24,706 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $75,714 | $51,492 | $24,222 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $74,231 | $50,483 | $23,748 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $73,471 | $49,966 | $23,505 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $72,032 | $48,987 | $23,045 |
| 2018 | $948 | $70,621 | $48,027 | $22,594 |
| 2016 | $886 | $67,880 | $46,163 | $21,717 |
| 2015 | $875 | $66,861 | $45,470 | $21,391 |
| 2014 | $892 | $65,552 | $44,580 | $20,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map