903 Wright St Wilmington, DE 19805
Browntown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Wright St, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $111,161, approximately $194 per square foot. 903 Wright St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and St Elizabeth Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Sheiker Bruce R
Bought by
Al Amin Paul K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,585
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$89,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Amin Paul K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Al Amin Paul K | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $88,300 | $30,000 | $58,300 |
| 2024 | $785 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2023 | $765 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2022 | $758 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $6,954 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $724 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $612 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2017 | $594 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $925 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
| 2014 | $925 | $21,300 | $2,200 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map