9030 Avenue B Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $215,057 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Avenue B, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $297,264, approximately $357 per square foot. 9030 Avenue B is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Singleton Elizabeth T
Bought by
Grimes Rebecca and Grimes Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Outstanding Balance
$5,045
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$292,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Singleton Elizabeth T
Bought by
Grimes Rebecca and Grimes Roy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,900
Outstanding Balance
$5,045
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$292,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Singleton Elizabeth T
Bought by
Grimes Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Singleton Paul W
Bought by
Singleton Elizabeth T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Grimes Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Elizabeth T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Rebecca | $85,900 | |
| Closed | Grimes Rebecca | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $196,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $179,500 | $142,600 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $177,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $174,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $172,700 | $142,600 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $170,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $169,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map