Seller's Agent in 2025
Perry Hurth
Keller Williams Realty Integrity
(612) 741-6425
19 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $449,000
Soak up the last days of summer in your own backyard oasis! Enjoy the seclusion of living on the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, backing up to the Nine Mile Creek Nature Area, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and fun. Imagine morning coffee and evening sunsets in the 3-season sunroom overlooking the in-ground swimming pool-just in time to savor summer while it lasts! Classic Bloomington Rambler, the main level features three bedrooms, and a nice sized living room overlooking the front yard. The finished lower level is ready for entertaining with a cozy family room, wet bar, bathroom and fourth bedroom-ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Peace of mind with many updates throughout including new SunSetter Awning, new energy efficient pool mechanicals, gas fireplace, new carpet, new water heater, new bathroom, laundry room with Speed Queen washer and dryer, paint, landscaping, porch shades and more! Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coan Melinda R | $440,000 | Great North Title | |
| Hoaglund Anita L | $365,000 | None Available | |
| The Dale E Wollin & Gail M Wollin Revoca | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coan Melinda R | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoaglund Anita L | $292,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $440,000 | +1.1% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -3.3% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,023 | $395,600 | $144,500 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $407,300 | $147,300 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $391,600 | $136,200 | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $339,500 | $127,200 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $287,100 | $123,600 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $278,300 | $123,600 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $269,100 | $132,200 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $251,900 | $123,000 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $239,200 | $115,900 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $228,000 | $111,500 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,200 | $108,000 | $105,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Perry Hurth
Keller Williams Realty Integrity
(612) 741-6425
19 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Becky Penttila
Real Broker, LLC
(612) 810-0930
1 in this area
98 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6722182
APN: 07-027-24-42-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.