Estimated Value: $107,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Marsh Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $177,187, approximately $131 per square foot. 9030 Marsh Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Downey Douglas J
Bought by
Solomon Olivia and Solomon Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,293
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Arneil Judith K
Bought by
Downey Douglas J and Solomon Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Arneil Judith K
Bought by
Downey Douglas J and Solomon Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Arneil Judith
Bought by
Delorge Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Olivia | -- | Premier Title | |
| Solomon Olivia | -- | Premier Title | |
| Downey Douglas J | $60,000 | Jbn Title | |
| Downey Douglas J | $60,000 | Jbn Title | |
| Delorge Jason | $150,000 | None Available |