NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9032 Clarissa Dr Orangevale, CA 95662

Estimated Value: $589,000 - $647,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,756 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $574,900 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,861 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Pershing Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2-minute walk to Pecan Park

About This Home

As of April 2023

Seller to credit buyer 1% for recurring and non recurring closing cost at time of closing on said property. Adorable 3 bedroom/2 bath home on a quiet street in Orangevale with owned solar. Very low electric bills with this fabulous solar and also the whole house fan keep it cool in the summer. The open floor plan and updated kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances. Open family room offers pellet stove for the chilly evenings. This is an outstanding home close to shopping and resturants. Large lot with covered patio, koi pond, possible rv parking and also includes storage shed. The HVAC units were replaced in the last 5 years. Call today for your personal tour, you will be glad you did.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Asay

RE/MAX Gold License #01214169 Listed on: 02/24/2023

RE/MAX Gold

Co-Listed By

Kim Srp

Kimberly Srp Real Estate License #01399715

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaea Kelch

Gateway Properties License #02109763

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as RES1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Filbert Place Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 223-0640-013-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Filbert Place
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 6-10YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Multiple Shower Heads,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Sitting Room,Ground Floor
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 327.39
  • Square Footage: 1756.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Property Faces: North
  • Foundation: Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 574900.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central, Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 223-0640-013-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2023
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
List Price
$575,000
Sold Price
$574,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.02%
Current Estimated Value
$613,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.16%
Original Mortgage
$540,406
Outstanding Balance
$524,407
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Pope Rinda Lynne
Bought by
Pope Rinda L and Rinda L Pope Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Bandaccari Lawrence and Bandaccari Leslie J
Bought by
Pope Rinda Lynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arnold Lisa Marie $575,000 Placer Title
Pope Rinda L -- None Available
Pope Rinda Lynne $292,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arnold Lisa Marie $540,406
Previous Owner Pope Rinda Lynne $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $574,900 0.0% $327 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2023 02/24/23 For Sale $575,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,006 $598,125 $156,060 $442,065
2024 $7,006 $586,398 $153,000 $433,398
2023 $4,292 $362,272 $148,878 $213,394
2022 $4,268 $355,169 $145,959 $209,210
2021 $4,197 $348,206 $143,098 $205,108
2020 $4,118 $344,636 $141,631 $203,005
2019 $4,035 $337,879 $138,854 $199,025
2018 $3,987 $331,255 $136,132 $195,123
2017 $3,947 $324,761 $133,463 $191,298
2016 $3,688 $318,395 $130,847 $187,548
2015 $3,624 $313,613 $128,882 $184,731
2014 $3,548 $307,471 $126,358 $181,113

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223013828

MetroList

APN: 223-0640-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.