Seller's Agent in 2024
Montse Torres
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 592-6000
2 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $251,362
Welcome home!! This home features elegance and a modern concept with Stucco fireplace and beautifully stucco curb appeals that will make this home stand from the others, in a desirable Union School District. Step inside to discover an elegantly remodeled master shower and a modern kitchen, boasting newer cabinets, elegant backsplash and sleek granite countertops. The main areas are enhanced with new luxury vinyl tile (LVT) flooring, offering both style and practicality. Gather around the beautiful accent fireplace with a sophisticated stucco finish for a cozy ambience. Additionally, all appliances are included, making this home move-in ready. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully updated home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chinowth & Cohen License #175180 Listed on: 06/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kathryn | $237,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Madrid Octavio | $129,000 | Colonial Title | |
| Bessinger Glenn Howard | $122,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Ross J Don | $114,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Peterson Tera K | $94,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kathryn | $232,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid Octavio | $102,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessinger Glenn Howard | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross J Don | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Tera K | $91,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $237,000 | -1.2% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2024 06/25/24 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $23,408 | $2,904 | $20,504 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $21,706 | $2,904 | $18,802 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $14,587 | $2,036 | $12,551 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $13,162 | $2,438 | $10,724 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $12,750 | $2,362 | $10,388 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $12,750 | $2,362 | $10,388 |
| 2019 | $1,755 | $12,750 | $2,362 | $10,388 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $12,750 | $2,362 | $10,388 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $13,750 | $2,547 | $11,203 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $13,750 | $2,547 | $11,203 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $13,750 | $2,547 | $11,203 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $13,750 | $2,547 | $11,203 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Montse Torres
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 592-6000
2 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Erin Catron
Erin Catron & Company, LLC
(941) 204-6652
14 in this area
2,173 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2422506
APN: 77700-83-24-35105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.