9032 E Mountainview Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $217,163 - $288,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9032 E Mountainview Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $254,791, approximately $258 per square foot. 9032 E Mountainview Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School, The Goddard School - Concord Township, and The Goddard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
Bought by
Mazzola Toni M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzola Toni M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $65,770 | $14,110 | $51,660 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $65,770 | $14,110 | $51,660 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $65,770 | $14,110 | $51,660 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $54,810 | $11,760 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $54,810 | $11,760 | $43,050 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $54,810 | $11,760 | $43,050 |
| 2019 | $266 | $48,550 | $11,760 | $36,790 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $48,550 | $11,760 | $36,790 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $48,550 | $11,760 | $36,790 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $2,477 | $45,990 | $11,760 | $34,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map