NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9062 E Mountain View Dr Chardon, OH 44024

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,980 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2024

Last sale price $330,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,357 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Garage
  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Views of Trees
  • Deck
  • Spring on Lot

About This Home

As of March 2024

This sprawling three-bedroom two and a half bath Ranch offers a first-floor laundry, a master bathroom, two fireplaces and a finished basement. Are you a car buff or a collector of things that requires large buildings or a lot of storage area. This property has multiple out buildings, a 24X32 three car garage, a 62X48 two story barn with a 14X36 lean-to. Main large outbuilding has three phase electric and its own electric meter. Don't miss this one!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan O'Reilly

RE/MAX Revealty Brokerage Email: oreillyteam@gmail.com 440-821-3484 License #2003009927 Listed on: 01/22/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,327

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 230x321
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 8 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-027400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,327

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: oreillyteam@gmail.com 440-821-3484
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Stream/Creek, Sloped, Spring, Wooded
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Other, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Family Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 1.06

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Circular Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, On Site, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chardon LSD - 2803

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-027400
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 230X321
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4327.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-13.14%
Views
146
Current Estimated Value
$364,274

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,274
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ehle Nada E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derubeis Roger A $330,000 None Listed On Document
Derubeis Roger A $330,000 None Listed On Document
Ehle Nada E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Sold $330,000 -13.1% $111 / Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2024 01/22/24 For Sale $379,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,633 $96,220 $11,130 $85,090
2024 $4,633 $96,220 $11,130 $85,090
2023 $4,641 $96,220 $11,130 $85,090
2022 $4,148 $76,550 $9,280 $67,270
2021 $4,127 $76,550 $9,280 $67,270
2020 $4,171 $76,550 $9,280 $67,270
2019 $3,661 $66,790 $9,280 $57,510
2018 $3,942 $66,790 $9,280 $57,510
2017 $3,661 $66,790 $9,280 $57,510
2016 $3,497 $62,240 $9,280 $52,960
2015 $3,339 $62,240 $9,280 $52,960
2014 $3,339 $62,240 $9,280 $52,960
2013 $3,360 $62,240 $9,280 $52,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5012696

MLS Now

APN: 06-027400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.