9052 E Mountainview Dr Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $242,946 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9052 E Mountainview Dr, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $272,737, approximately $214 per square foot. 9052 E Mountainview Dr is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School, The Goddard School, and The Goddard School - Concord Township.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sloan James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan James H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $71,900 | $13,410 | $58,490 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $71,900 | $13,410 | $58,490 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $71,900 | $13,410 | $58,490 |
| 2022 | $2,589 | $56,600 | $11,170 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $56,600 | $11,170 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $56,600 | $11,170 | $45,430 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $49,990 | $11,170 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $49,990 | $11,170 | $38,820 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $49,990 | $11,170 | $38,820 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $47,120 | $11,170 | $35,950 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $47,120 | $11,170 | $35,950 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $47,120 | $11,170 | $35,950 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $47,120 | $11,170 | $35,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map