9035 E Lake Rd Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $256,233 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9035 E Lake Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $281,058, approximately $179 per square foot. 9035 E Lake Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Springfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Millard Kimberly A and Kimberly Millard Swan Revocabl
Bought by
Millard Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,910
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Millard Kimberly
Bought by
Kimberly Millard Swan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Swan Donald E and Donald E Swan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Kimberly A Millard Swan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Swan Donald E
Bought by
Donald E Swan Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millard Kimberly | -- | Option Title Agency | |
| Kimberly Millard Swan Revocable Trust | -- | Wilson Title Agency Llc | |
| Millard Kimberly | -- | Wilson Title Agency Llc | |
| Millard Kimberly | -- | Wilson Title Agency Llc | |
| Kimberly A Millard Swan Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Donald E Swan Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millard Kimberly | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $132,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $104,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $96,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $78,800 | $10,800 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map