9036 Graphite Cir Naples, FL 34120
The Quarry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,708 - $1,706,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9036 Graphite Cir, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,479,427, approximately $624 per square foot. 9036 Graphite Cir is a home with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Doyle William F and Doyle Joan F
Bought by
Doyle Joan F and Doyle William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Imperato Mary A and Imperato Nicholas
Bought by
Imperato Mary A and Imperato Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Imperato Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,187
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,261,240
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Joan F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Imperato Mary A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Imperato Mary A | $561,505 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imperato Mary A | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $671,845 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,590 | $652,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,590 | $633,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $615,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,024 | $597,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,776 | $589,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $576,008 | $90,196 | $485,812 |
| 2018 | $7,601 | $568,998 | $105,228 | $463,770 |
| 2017 | $8,364 | $603,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,336 | $548,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $498,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,039 | $502,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map