9038 Dancy Cir Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,946 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9038 Dancy Cir, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $720,237, approximately $355 per square foot. 9038 Dancy Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Deley Irma T
Bought by
Deley Irma Tandingan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Deley Paul De and Ley Irma Tandingan De
Bought by
Ley Irma Tandingan De
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,561
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Deley Paul and De Ley Irma Tandingan
Bought by
Deley Paul and Deley Irma Tandingan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Casper Donald W and Casper Saudia
Bought by
Deley Paul and Deley Irma Tandingan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deley Irma Tandingan | -- | None Available | |
| Ley Irma Tandingan De | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Deley Paul | -- | -- | |
| Deley Paul | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ley Irma Tandingan De | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Deley Paul | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $332,219 | $73,853 | $258,366 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $319,320 | $70,986 | $248,334 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $313,060 | $69,595 | $243,465 |
| 2021 | $3,418 | $306,923 | $68,231 | $238,692 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $303,777 | $67,532 | $236,245 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $297,821 | $66,208 | $231,613 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $291,982 | $64,910 | $227,072 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $286,258 | $63,638 | $222,620 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $280,646 | $62,391 | $218,255 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $276,432 | $61,454 | $214,978 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $271,019 | $60,251 | $210,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map