9039 Cypress Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $1,368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9039 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,072,124, approximately $709 per square foot. 9039 Cypress Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Liberty Independent Study.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Mathewson Ann
Bought by
Mathewson Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Mathewson Ann E
Bought by
Mathewson Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathewson Ann | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mathewson Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $205,601 | $71,597 | $134,004 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $201,571 | $70,194 | $131,377 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $197,619 | $68,818 | $128,801 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $193,745 | $67,469 | $126,276 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $189,947 | $66,147 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $188,000 | $65,469 | $122,531 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $184,315 | $64,186 | $120,129 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $180,702 | $62,928 | $117,774 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $177,160 | $61,695 | $115,465 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $173,687 | $60,486 | $113,201 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $171,079 | $59,578 | $111,501 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $167,728 | $58,411 | $109,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map