904 1st Ave S Sleepy Eye, MN 56085
Estimated Value: $105,826 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 1st Ave S, Sleepy Eye, MN 56085 and is currently estimated at $127,707, approximately $92 per square foot. 904 1st Ave S is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sleepy Eye Elementary School, Sleepy Eye Secondary School, and St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Horne William William
Bought by
Beito Mark Mark and Beito Sandra Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beito Mark Mark | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $51,100 | $26,900 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $690 | $51,300 | $26,900 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $642 | $105,600 | $26,900 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $96,000 | $23,400 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $1,466 | $95,300 | $23,400 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $96,000 | $23,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $93,000 | $23,400 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $938 | $92,800 | $23,400 | $69,400 |
| 2017 | $704 | $87,700 | $20,700 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $724 | $73,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map