904 24th St Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,179,000 - $3,109,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$1,179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 24th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,637,039, approximately $1,179 per square foot. 904 24th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa View Elementary School, Hermosa Valley Elementary School, and Fusion Academy South Bay.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Mohlman Paul H and Mohlman Gail A
Bought by
Mohlman Paul Heinze and Mohlman Gail Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohlman Paul Heinze | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $460,567 | $226,150 | $234,417 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $451,537 | $221,716 | $229,821 |
| 2023 | $5,127 | $442,684 | $217,369 | $225,315 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $434,005 | $213,107 | $220,898 |
| 2021 | $4,988 | $425,496 | $208,929 | $216,567 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $412,878 | $202,733 | $210,145 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $404,783 | $198,758 | $206,025 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $389,067 | $191,041 | $198,026 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $383,224 | $188,172 | $195,052 |
| 2014 | $4,157 | $375,718 | $184,486 | $191,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map