904 3rd St Wheatland, CA 95692
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 3rd St, Wheatland, CA 95692 and is currently estimated at $323,558, approximately $269 per square foot. 904 3rd St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Wheatland Elementary School, Bear River, and Wheatland Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tarrant Josh P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$80,183
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Johnson William
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Crowley Investments
Bought by
Crowley Christopher J and Crowley Karra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Crowley Christopher J
Bought by
Johnson William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Crowley Christopher J
Bought by
Crowley Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Bear River Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Crowley Christopher J and Crowley Karra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Cargile April
Bought by
Bear River Investment Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarrant Josh P | $120,000 | North State Title Company | |
| Tarrant Josh P | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $190,282 | Accommodation | |
| Crowley Christopher J | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Johnson William | $253,000 | Plaza Title Company | |
| Crowley Investments | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Crowley Christopher J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Bear River Investment Group Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarrant Josh P | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Christopher J | $63,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson William | $189,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $153,727 | $25,617 | $128,110 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $147,760 | $24,623 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $144,864 | $24,141 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $142,024 | $23,668 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $140,569 | $23,426 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $137,814 | $22,967 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $135,113 | $22,517 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $132,465 | $22,076 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $129,869 | $21,644 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,919 | $21,319 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $125,414 | $20,902 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map