904 Beaver Cove Rd Equality, AL 36026
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $1,101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Beaver Cove Rd, Equality, AL 36026 and is currently estimated at $792,842, approximately $588 per square foot. 904 Beaver Cove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
House William M & Betty C
Bought by
House William M and House Betty C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House William M | $590,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $118,180 | $105,000 | $13,180 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $59,090 | $52,500 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $759 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $38,900 | $33,000 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $757 | $38,800 | $33,000 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $746 | $38,240 | $33,000 | $5,240 |
| 2016 | $746 | $38,240 | $33,000 | $5,240 |
| 2015 | $746 | $38,240 | $33,000 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | $746 | $38,240 | $33,000 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | $746 | $38,240 | $33,000 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map