904 Bell Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Bell Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $576,690, approximately $368 per square foot. 904 Bell Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Hurlbut William Howard and Hurlbut Shari Lynn
Bought by
William And Shari Hurlbut Trust and Hurlbut
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Shari Hurlbut Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $268,193 | $97,932 | $170,261 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $257,780 | $94,130 | $163,650 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $252,727 | $92,285 | $160,442 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $247,773 | $90,476 | $157,297 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $245,234 | $89,549 | $155,685 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $240,427 | $87,794 | $152,633 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $235,714 | $86,073 | $149,641 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $231,093 | $84,386 | $146,707 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $226,563 | $82,732 | $143,831 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $218,790 | $79,894 | $138,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map