904 Cedar Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Cedar Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $366,099, approximately $168 per square foot. 904 Cedar Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Broadway Catherine L
Bought by
Broadway Catherine L and Catherine L Broadway Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadway Catherine L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,882 | $101,994 | $18,185 | $83,809 |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $92,144 | $16,429 | $75,715 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $84,019 | $14,980 | $69,039 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $78,552 | $14,005 | $64,547 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $74,990 | $13,370 | $61,620 |
| 2019 | $5,644 | $71,433 | $12,736 | $58,697 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $63,906 | $11,998 | $51,908 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $60,414 | $11,342 | $49,072 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $56,048 | $10,522 | $45,526 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,373 | $9,644 | $41,729 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,739 | $9,525 | $41,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,077 | $9,776 | $42,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map