904 E Arrow Hwy Covina, CA 91724
Studio
--
Bath
5,622
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Arrow Hwy, Covina, CA 91724. 904 E Arrow Hwy is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cedargrove Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Te Khim Ung
Bought by
Te Khim Ung and Khim U Te Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Our Venture
Bought by
Te Khim Ung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,099
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Te Khim Ung | -- | None Available | |
| Te Khim Ung | $1,500,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Te Khim Ung | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,558 | $1,233,600 | $299,682 | $933,918 |
| 2024 | $14,558 | $1,209,412 | $293,806 | $915,606 |
| 2023 | $14,212 | $1,185,699 | $288,046 | $897,653 |
| 2022 | $14,047 | $1,162,451 | $282,399 | $880,052 |
| 2021 | $13,843 | $1,139,659 | $276,862 | $862,797 |
| 2019 | $13,543 | $1,105,858 | $268,651 | $837,207 |
| 2018 | $12,908 | $1,084,176 | $263,384 | $820,792 |
| 2016 | $12,321 | $1,042,078 | $253,157 | $788,921 |
| 2015 | $12,264 | $1,026,426 | $249,355 | $777,071 |
| 2014 | $12,225 | $1,006,321 | $244,471 | $761,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map