904 E Windsor Rd Unit 104 Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $921,189
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Windsor Rd Unit 104, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $842,797, approximately $457 per square foot. 904 E Windsor Rd Unit 104 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Glenwind Llc
Bought by
So Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,543
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Shafizadeh Ahmad
Bought by
Glenwind Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Edward | $550,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Glenwind Llc | -- | -- | |
| Glenwind Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | So Edward | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,735 | $708,253 | $489,342 | $218,911 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $694,367 | $479,748 | $214,619 |
| 2023 | $7,560 | $680,753 | $470,342 | $210,411 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $667,406 | $461,120 | $206,286 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $654,321 | $452,079 | $202,242 |
| 2019 | $7,016 | $634,916 | $438,671 | $196,245 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $622,468 | $430,070 | $192,398 |
| 2016 | $5,895 | $535,000 | $369,600 | $165,400 |
| 2015 | $5,861 | $535,000 | $369,600 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $5,924 | $535,000 | $369,600 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map