904 Mccarthy Ct El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,722,000 - $1,987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$1,063/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Mccarthy Ct, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,873,354, approximately $1,063 per square foot. 904 Mccarthy Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Smith Spencer Dale and Smith Madelon Pratt
Bought by
Smith Spencer Dale and Smith Madelon Pratt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Ellis William D and Ellis Beatrice Olsen
Bought by
Smith Spencer Dale and Smith Madelon Pratt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$442,216
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,431,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Ellis Beatrice Olsen and Ellis Trust Agreement Of 1997
Bought by
Ellis Beatrice Olsen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Ellis William H and Ellis Beatrice O
Bought by
Ellis William Horace and Ellis Beatrice Olsen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Spencer Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Spencer Dale | $750,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ellis Beatrice Olsen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ellis Beatrice Olsen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ellis William Horace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Spencer Dale | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,973 | $960,870 | $768,700 | $192,170 |
| 2024 | $10,705 | $942,030 | $753,628 | $188,402 |
| 2023 | $10,426 | $923,559 | $738,851 | $184,708 |
| 2022 | $10,540 | $905,451 | $724,364 | $181,087 |
| 2021 | $10,391 | $887,698 | $710,161 | $177,537 |
| 2019 | $10,038 | $861,371 | $689,099 | $172,272 |
| 2018 | $9,386 | $844,483 | $675,588 | $168,895 |
| 2017 | $9,618 | $827,926 | $662,342 | $165,584 |
| 2016 | $9,115 | $811,693 | $649,355 | $162,338 |
| 2015 | $9,001 | $799,502 | $639,602 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $8,808 | $783,842 | $627,074 | $156,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map