904 Monarch Dr Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Monarch Dr, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $321,140, approximately $166 per square foot. 904 Monarch Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $175,900 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $155,800 | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,738 | $85,494 | $19,070 | $66,424 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $77,475 | $17,281 | $60,194 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $72,271 | $16,120 | $56,151 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $68,634 | $15,309 | $53,325 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $67,334 | $15,019 | $52,315 |
| 2019 | $4,584 | $66,065 | $14,736 | $51,329 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $66,084 | $14,740 | $51,344 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $66,084 | $14,740 | $51,344 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $65,358 | $14,578 | $50,780 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $63,430 | $14,148 | $49,282 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $61,452 | $13,707 | $47,745 |
| 2013 | $4,032 | $59,633 | $13,301 | $46,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map