904 N 12th St Springfield, IL 62702
Pillsbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 N 12th St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $50,731. 904 N 12th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Hopson Jesse L
Bought by
Ivy Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Evelyn | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $954 | $11,361 | $1,707 | $9,654 |
| 2023 | $686 | $7,757 | $1,559 | $6,198 |
| 2022 | $659 | $7,358 | $1,479 | $5,879 |
| 2021 | $638 | $7,083 | $1,424 | $5,659 |
| 2020 | $625 | $7,094 | $1,426 | $5,668 |
| 2019 | $613 | $7,069 | $1,421 | $5,648 |
| 2018 | $657 | $7,770 | $1,413 | $6,357 |
| 2017 | $643 | $7,670 | $1,395 | $6,275 |
| 2016 | $630 | $7,558 | $1,375 | $6,183 |
| 2015 | $624 | $7,468 | $1,359 | $6,109 |
| 2014 | $615 | $7,420 | $1,350 | $6,070 |
| 2013 | $601 | $7,420 | $1,350 | $6,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map