Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Edens
Mutter Realty
(321) 747-8056
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $242,427
Submit All Offers to Ashleymedens@gmail.com by Monday 4/15 at 9:00 am with highest and best. All offers must have proof of funds in order to present to seller. Investors Alert. Come invest in this 3-bedroom, 2-bath concrete block home near amenities can offer stability and appeal to renters or potential buyers. With a galley kitchen and a large laundry room with a sink can further enhance the appeal and functionality of the property. The large backyard adds value for families or individuals seeking outdoor space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibi Rentals Llc | $210,000 | First International Title | |
| Otero Delia M | $26,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Otero Delia M | $50,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $210,000 | +11.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,601 | $194,400 | $60,000 | $134,400 |
| 2025 | $3,601 | $199,010 | $60,000 | $139,010 |
| 2024 | $543 | $192,410 | $60,000 | $132,410 |
| 2023 | $543 | $41,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $495 | $40,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $471 | $38,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $441 | $38,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $37,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $36,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $71,761 | $15,000 | $56,761 |
| 2016 | $376 | $62,598 | $7,000 | $55,598 |
| 2015 | $376 | $54,109 | $6,000 | $48,109 |
| 2014 | $409 | $44,678 | $6,000 | $38,678 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Edens
Mutter Realty
(321) 747-8056
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Dawn Hightower
Mutter Realty
(321) 890-9060
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1009734
APN: 24-2228-6240-06-430
Ask me questions while you tour the home.