924 Paul St Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Paul St, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $272,851, approximately $216 per square foot. 924 Paul St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hiawassee Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Hameraj Vidya
Bought by
Hameraj Vidya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Ramlochan Ray
Bought by
Bishun Rohan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Valcom Ents Inc
Bought by
Ramlochan Ray and Bishum Rohan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Canning Babbara B
Bought by
Valcom Ents Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hameraj Vidya | -- | None Available | |
| Bishun Rohan | $45,500 | None Available | |
| Ramlochan Ray | $106,000 | -- | |
| Valcom Ents Inc | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valcom Ents Inc | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $108,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $106,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $100,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $97,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $94,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $93,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $90,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $89,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $94,815 | $15,000 | $79,815 |
| 2016 | $999 | $85,618 | $7,000 | $78,618 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $75,681 | $6,000 | $69,681 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,930 | $6,000 | $55,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map