904 SE 10th St Gainesville, FL 32601
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 SE 10th St, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $194,665, approximately $149 per square foot. 904 SE 10th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Joseph Williams Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Bought by
Duncan Collins Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Bought by
Duncan Collins Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Collins Walter | $100 | -- | |
| Duncan Collins Walter | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $96,722 | $18,000 | $78,722 |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $96,722 | $18,000 | $78,722 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $67,871 | $18,000 | $49,871 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $59,164 | $14,000 | $45,164 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $62,151 | $31,000 | $31,151 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $40,116 | $8,000 | $32,116 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $58,148 | $8,000 | $50,148 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $59,600 | $8,000 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $60,600 | $8,000 | $52,600 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,800 | $8,000 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map