904 Serena Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,399,808
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Serena Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,324,952, approximately $732 per square foot. 904 Serena Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Clements Edgar R
Bought by
Clements Edgar R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Edgar R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clements Edgar R | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clements Edgar R | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $223,219 | $61,131 | $162,088 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $214,553 | $58,758 | $155,795 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $210,347 | $57,606 | $152,741 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $206,224 | $56,477 | $149,747 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $204,110 | $55,898 | $148,212 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $200,108 | $54,802 | $145,306 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $196,185 | $53,728 | $142,457 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $192,339 | $52,675 | $139,664 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $188,569 | $51,643 | $136,926 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $185,738 | $50,868 | $134,870 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $182,101 | $49,872 | $132,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map