912 Serena Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,423,000 - $1,640,137
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Serena Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,497,534, approximately $594 per square foot. 912 Serena Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Acquisti Richard H
Bought by
Acquisti Richard H and Acquisti Kristine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquisti Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $261,180 | $61,131 | $200,049 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $251,040 | $58,758 | $192,282 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $246,118 | $57,606 | $188,512 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $241,293 | $56,477 | $184,816 |
| 2020 | $4,246 | $238,819 | $55,898 | $182,921 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $234,137 | $54,802 | $179,335 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $229,547 | $53,728 | $175,819 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $225,047 | $52,675 | $172,372 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $220,636 | $51,643 | $168,993 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $217,323 | $50,868 | $166,455 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $213,067 | $49,872 | $163,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map