904 Steiner St San Francisco, CA 94117
Western Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,707,000 - $4,439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$1,409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Steiner St, San Francisco, CA 94117 and is currently estimated at $3,521,616, approximately $1,408 per square foot. 904 Steiner St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Muir (John) Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Creative Arts Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Ward Eliot Christopher and Duran Maurice
Bought by
The Mccune Living Trust and Smith Mccune Karen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Ward Eliot Christopher and Duran Maurince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Lane James and Woolfolk Leonard Kimara
Bought by
Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Lane James and Woolfolk Leonard Kimara
Bought by
Lane James and Woolfolk Leonard Kimara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,741,820
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Lane James and Woolfolk Leonard Kimara
Bought by
The Elizabeth G Jamerson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mccune Living Trust | $2,882,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ward Eliot Christopher | $1,425,000 | None Available | |
| Financial Freedom Acquisition Llc | $1,007,981 | None Available | |
| Lane James | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Elizabeth G Jamerson Revocable Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane James | $1,741,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,976 | $3,412,017 | $2,388,190 | $1,023,507 |
| 2024 | $39,976 | $3,345,211 | $2,341,363 | $1,003,439 |
| 2023 | $39,391 | $3,279,709 | $2,295,454 | $983,764 |
| 2022 | $38,666 | $3,215,442 | $2,250,446 | $964,475 |
| 2021 | $37,993 | $3,152,628 | $2,206,320 | $946,308 |
| 2020 | $38,179 | $3,119,706 | $2,183,697 | $936,009 |
| 2019 | $36,864 | $3,058,539 | $2,140,880 | $917,659 |
| 2018 | $35,617 | $2,998,571 | $2,098,902 | $899,669 |
| 2017 | $34,900 | $2,939,780 | $2,057,748 | $882,032 |
| 2016 | $34,378 | $2,882,140 | $2,017,400 | $864,740 |
| 2015 | $17,996 | $1,489,406 | $893,560 | $595,846 |
| 2014 | $17,522 | $1,460,236 | $876,058 | $584,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map