904 Tokay Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Tokay Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $342,465, approximately $373 per square foot. 904 Tokay Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Tascon Carmen D
Bought by
Tascon Carmen D and Tascon Revocable Livi Carmen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Tascon Carmen D and Tasco Carmen D
Bought by
Tascon Carmen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tascon Carmen D | -- | None Available | |
| Tascon Carmen D | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $54,156 | $16,237 | $37,919 |
| 2024 | $588 | $53,095 | $15,919 | $37,176 |
| 2023 | $576 | $52,055 | $15,607 | $36,448 |
| 2022 | $553 | $51,035 | $15,301 | $35,734 |
| 2021 | $544 | $50,035 | $15,001 | $35,034 |
| 2020 | $536 | $49,523 | $14,848 | $34,675 |
| 2019 | $526 | $48,553 | $14,557 | $33,996 |
| 2018 | $516 | $47,602 | $14,272 | $33,330 |
| 2017 | $503 | $46,670 | $13,993 | $32,677 |
| 2016 | $500 | $45,756 | $13,719 | $32,037 |
| 2015 | $493 | $45,069 | $13,513 | $31,556 |
| 2014 | $491 | $44,187 | $13,249 | $30,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map