904 W 400 N Orem, UT 84057
Geneva Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 W 400 N, Orem, UT 84057. 904 W 400 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orem Junior High School, Timpanogos High School, and Franklin Discovery Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $254,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $258,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $237,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $332,700 | $95,800 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $309,300 | $88,900 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $287,700 | $82,700 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $250,200 | $161,100 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $123,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $117,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $107,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $103,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map