$748,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

9042 Garvey Ave Unit 15 Rosemead, CA 91770

Estimated payment $4,919/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,495 Sq Ft
$500 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • City Lights View
  • Community Lake
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Dual Staircase
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

PRICED TO SELL FAST! Welcome to this stylish, turnkey 3-story townhouse built in 2017, perfectly located in the heart of Rosemead. This secure gated community home offers 3 BR, 3.5 BA, and approx. 1,495 sq ft of light-filled, modern living space. Excellent value here—priced aggressively below recent neighborhood comps with instant equity potential! Functional Layout: The 1st floor features a dedicated office room perfect for today's lifestyle. The 2nd floor boasts a seamless open-concept layout with a contemporary kitchen, luxurious center island, and a private covered balcony. Dual Primary Suites: The 3rd floor features two full primary suites, both with walk-in closets and en-suite baths. Highlights: 2 parking spaces, secure gated entry, and abundant natural light throughout. Minutes from a major shopping plaza (Target, Starbucks, LA Fitness, and dining). Completely move-in ready. Hurry, this gem will not last!

Listing Agent

Yingying Zhang

Coldwell Banker Envision Brokerage Phone: 626-500-8100 License #02023473 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Envision

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $259 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,495 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 72871
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5282026067
  • $570 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 48 Units
  • Elements Of Rosemead Association, Phone Number (323) 949-2160

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,462 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$259 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Attendant, 24 Hour Security, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5282026067
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1495.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, 2 Staircases
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 500.33
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Office, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Exhaust Fan(s), Bathtub

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Amenities: Barbecue
  • Association Fee: 259.09
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Elements of Rosemead
  • Phone: 323-949-2160
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Valley, Biking, Hiking, Lake, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Elements of Rosemead

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7463.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1713

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7463.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 48
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 72871
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 570.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,054 $645,143 $326,554 $318,589
2024 $8,054 $632,494 $320,151 $312,343
2023 $7,752 $620,093 $313,874 $306,219
2022 $7,380 $607,935 $307,720 $300,215
2021 $7,356 $596,016 $301,687 $294,329
2019 $7,642 $578,340 $292,740 $285,600
2018 $3,871 $303,620 $138,720 $164,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $748,000 -- $500 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $567,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: TR26111534

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5282-026-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.