9043 Raebert St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $698,151 - $859,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9043 Raebert St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $757,288, approximately $888 per square foot. 9043 Raebert St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Harber Yvette
Bought by
Harber Yvette and Yvette Harber Sibling Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harber Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Harber Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Harber Yvette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,633 | $67,594 | $36,491 | $31,103 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $514,654 | $310,937 | $203,717 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $504,564 | $304,841 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $286,884 | $153,730 | $133,154 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $62,450 | $33,713 | $28,737 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $61,811 | $33,368 | $28,443 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $60,600 | $32,714 | $27,886 |
| 2018 | $997 | $59,413 | $32,073 | $27,340 |
| 2016 | $955 | $57,108 | $30,829 | $26,279 |
| 2015 | $941 | $56,251 | $30,366 | $25,885 |
| 2014 | $907 | $55,150 | $29,772 | $25,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map