9044 Christiana St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $687,220 - $752,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9044 Christiana St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $727,555, approximately $583 per square foot. 9044 Christiana St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, La Presa Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Kevin M | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Desmond Kevin | $300,000 | California Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Desmond Kevin M | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Desmond Kevin | $240,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $66,247 | $17,527 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $64,949 | $17,184 | $47,765 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $63,677 | $16,848 | $46,829 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $62,429 | $16,518 | $45,911 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $61,206 | $16,195 | $45,011 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $60,579 | $16,029 | $44,550 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $59,392 | $15,715 | $43,677 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $58,228 | $15,407 | $42,821 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $57,087 | $15,105 | $41,982 |
| 2016 | $980 | $55,968 | $14,809 | $41,159 |
| 2015 | $968 | $55,128 | $14,587 | $40,541 |
| 2014 | $956 | $54,049 | $14,302 | $39,747 |
Map
- 9011 Joan St
- 532 Kempton St
- 8936 Orville St
- 552 Felicita Ave
- 9125 Akard St
- 426 Sacramento Ave
- 238 Lakeview Ave
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8766 Kelso St
- 720 Safford Ave
- 734 Grand Ave
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 635 Paraiso Ave
- 903-5 Concepcion Ave
- 829 Grand Ave
- 0 Grand Ave Unit PW25084786
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 157 Lakeview Ave
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 9036 Christiana St
- 9052 Christiana St
- 9028 Christiana St
- 9060 Christiana St
- 9037 Christiana St
- 9020 Christiana St
- 525 Thayer Dr
- 9029 Christiana St
- 9104 Christiana St
- 9021 Christiana St
- 517 Thayer Dr
- 9012 Christiana St
- 9046 Jamacha Blvd
- 9103 Christiana St
- 9108 Christiana St
- 603 Thayer Dr
- 9038 Jamacha Blvd
- 9034 Joan St
- 9026 Joan St
- 9107 Christiana St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.