9026 Joan St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9026 Joan St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $713,355, approximately $572 per square foot. 9026 Joan St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, La Presa Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Perdomo Eddie Luis and Perdomo Jessica
Bought by
Tran Cuong Thanh and Nguyen Phuong Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,886
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Morse James Lee
Bought by
Perdomo Eddie Luis and Perdomo Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Vigeant Mark J and Vigeant Mary B
Bought by
Morse James Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Adams Mertice Kay
Bought by
Vigeant Mark J and Vigeant Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Cuong Thanh | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Perdomo Eddie Luis | $459,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Morse James Lee | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Morse James Lee | $417,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vigeant Mark J | $175,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Cuong Thanh | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse James Lee | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perdomo Eddie Luis | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse James Lee | $316,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigeant Mark J | $157,500 | |
| Closed | Morse James Lee | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $440,009 | $302,097 | $137,912 |
| 2024 | $5,635 | $431,382 | $296,174 | $135,208 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $422,924 | $290,367 | $132,557 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $414,632 | $284,674 | $129,958 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $406,503 | $279,093 | $127,410 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $402,336 | $276,232 | $126,104 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $394,448 | $270,816 | $123,632 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $386,714 | $265,506 | $121,208 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $379,132 | $260,300 | $118,832 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $340,000 | $231,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $320,000 | $218,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $280,000 | $191,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map