9035 Joan St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $822,383 - $927,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9035 Joan St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $866,846, approximately $412 per square foot. 9035 Joan St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, La Presa Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Moreno Alma M
Bought by
Moreno Alma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,356
Outstanding Balance
$181,675
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Jose J and Moreno Alma M
Bought by
Moreno Alma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Moreno Jose Juan and Moreno Alma M
Bought by
Moreno Alma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Moreno Jose J and Moreno Alma M
Bought by
Moreno Jose J and Moreno Alma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Cervantes Monica and Moreno Maria S
Bought by
Moreno Jose J and Moreno Alma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,450
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Cervantes Julio Cesar
Bought by
Cervantes Monica and Gutierrez Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,784
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Judith A
Bought by
Moreno Jose J and Moreno Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,936
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Alma M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Moreno Alma M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moreno Alma M | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Moreno Jose J | -- | -- | |
| Moreno Jose J | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Cervantes Monica | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moreno Jose J | $118,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Alma M | $257,356 | |
| Closed | Moreno Jose J | $144,450 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Monica | $113,784 | |
| Closed | Moreno Jose J | $116,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $384,334 | $107,439 | $276,895 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $376,799 | $105,333 | $271,466 |
| 2023 | $4,918 | $369,412 | $103,268 | $266,144 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $362,170 | $101,244 | $260,926 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $355,069 | $99,259 | $255,810 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $283,699 | $98,242 | $185,457 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $271,765 | $96,316 | $175,449 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $266,437 | $94,428 | $172,009 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $261,214 | $92,577 | $168,637 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $256,093 | $90,762 | $165,331 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $252,247 | $89,399 | $162,848 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $247,307 | $87,648 | $159,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map