9046 Inverness Rd Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,140 - $940,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9046 Inverness Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $878,035, approximately $511 per square foot. 9046 Inverness Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $169,018 | $63,376 | $105,642 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $165,705 | $62,134 | $103,571 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $162,457 | $60,916 | $101,541 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $159,272 | $59,722 | $99,550 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $156,150 | $58,551 | $97,599 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $154,550 | $57,951 | $96,599 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $151,520 | $56,815 | $94,705 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $148,550 | $55,701 | $92,849 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $145,638 | $54,609 | $91,029 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $142,784 | $53,539 | $89,245 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $140,640 | $52,735 | $87,905 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $137,886 | $51,702 | $86,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map