9049 Stoakes Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $787,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9049 Stoakes Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $747,725, approximately $629 per square foot. 9049 Stoakes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Campos Ezequiel Edward and Campos Edward
Bought by
Campos Ezequiel Edward and Ezequiel Edward Campos Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Roberson Lisa M
Bought by
Campos Alfonso and The Campos Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Pmi Mtg Insurance Co
Bought by
Roberson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,950
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Venegas Joe C
Bought by
Freddie Mac and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Soto Irene and Soto Patsy
Bought by
Venegas Joe C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Ezequiel Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Alfonso | $315,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Roberson Lisa M | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Freddie Mac | $129,705 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Venegas Joe C | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberson Lisa M | $106,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Venegas Joe C | $116,850 | |
| Closed | Roberson Lisa M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,765 | $534,832 | $415,783 | $119,049 |
| 2024 | $6,765 | $524,346 | $407,631 | $116,715 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $371,142 | $286,784 | $84,358 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $363,865 | $281,161 | $82,704 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $356,732 | $275,649 | $81,083 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $353,075 | $272,823 | $80,252 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $346,153 | $267,474 | $78,679 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $339,367 | $262,230 | $77,137 |
| 2016 | $4,101 | $326,192 | $252,049 | $74,143 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $321,293 | $248,263 | $73,030 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $315,000 | $243,400 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map