904B Ralston Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904B Ralston Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $313,987, approximately $235 per square foot. 904B Ralston Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Elizabeth Mathews and Holsman Elizabeth C
Bought by
Holsman Elizabeth C and Holsman Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,800
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Bradshaw Jann M
Bought by
Mathews Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,177
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holsman Elizabeth C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holsman Elizabeth C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Elizabeth | $155,000 | Integrity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holsman Elizabeth C | $150,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Elizabeth | $152,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $147,800 | $25,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map